I Viaggi Di Roby

CRITICS' CHOICE AWARDS 2021 - Niente premi per Ponti


CRITICS' CHOICE AWARDS 2021 - Niente premi per Ponti
Assegnati nella notte i Critics Choice Awards 2021, nessun premio nonostante tre nomination per "La vita davanti a s" di Edoardo Ponti (miglior film straniero, miglior canzone originale, miglior attore rivelazione).

FILM
BEST PICTURE
Nomadland

BEST ACTOR
Chadwick Boseman - Ma Rainey's Black Bottom

BEST ACTRESS
Carey Mulligan - Promising Young Woman

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Daniel Kaluuya - Judas and the Black Messiah

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Maria Bakalova - Borat Subsequent Moviefilm

BEST YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS
Alan Kim - Minari

BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE
The Trial of the Chicago 7

BEST DIRECTOR
Chlo Zhao - Nomadland

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
Emerald Fennell - Promising Young Woman

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

Chlo Zhao - Nomadland (Searchlight Pictures)

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Joshua James Richards - Nomadland

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
Donald Graham Burt, Jan Pascale - Mank

BEST EDITING (ex aequo)
Alan Baumgarten - The Trial of the Chicago 7
Mikkel E. G. Nielsen - Sound of Metal

BEST COSTUME DESIGN
Ann Roth - Ma Rainey's Black Bottom

BEST HAIR AND MAKEUP
Ma Rainey's Black Bottom

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
Tenet

BEST COMEDY
Palm Springs

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
Minari

BEST SONG
Speak Now - One Night in Miami

BEST SCORE
Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross, Jon Batiste - Soul

TV
BEST DRAMA SERIES
The Crown (Netflix)

BEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Josh O'Connor - The Crown

BEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Emma Corrin - The Crown

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Michael K. Williams - Lovecraft Country

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Gillian Anderson - The Crown

BEST COMEDY SERIES
Ted Lasso

BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
Jason Sudeikis - Ted Lasso

BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES
Catherine O'Hara - Schitt's Creek

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
Daniel Levy - Schitt's Creek

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES
Hannah Waddingham - Ted Lasso

BEST LIMITED SERIES
The Queen's Gambit

BEST MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Hamilton

BEST ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
John Boyega - Small Axe

BEST ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Anya Taylor-Joy - The Queen's Gambit

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Donald Sutherland - The Undoing

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Uzo Aduba - Mrs. America

BEST TALK SHOW
Late Night with Seth Meyers

BEST COMEDY SPECIAL (ex aequo)
Jerry Seinfeld: 23 Hours to Kill
Michelle Buteau: Welcome to Buteaupia

BEST SHORT FORM SERIES
Better Call Saul: Ethics Training with Kim Wexler

08/03/2021, 09:41