I viaggi di Roby
Nuovo Cinema Aquila

SUNDANCE FILM FESTIVAL 35 - I vincitori. C'è anche l'Italia


SUNDANCE FILM FESTIVAL 35 - I vincitori. C'è anche l'Italia
C'è anche un film italo-polacco interpretato da Kasia Smutniak (Dolce Fine Giornata) tra i premiati dell'edizione 2019 del Sundance Film Festival. Ecco tutti i vincitori.

U.S. DRAMATIC COMPETITION WINNERS
U.S. Dramatic Grand Jury Prize Award: Clemency, directed by Chinonye Chukwu
U.S. Dramatic Audience Award: Brittany Runs a Marathon, directed by Paul Downs Colaizzo
U.S. Dramatic Directing Award: The Last Black Man in San Francisco, directed by Joe Talbot
U.S. Dramatic Waldo Salt Screenwriting Award: Share, screenplay by Pippa Bianco
U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Vision and Craft: Honeyboy, directed by Alma Har'el
U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Creative Collaboration: The Last Black Man in San Francisco, directed by Joe Talbot
U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Achievement in Acting: Rhianne Barreto, Share

U.S. DOCUMENTARY COMPETITION WINNERS
U.S. Documentary Grand Jury Prize Award: One Child Nation, directed by Nanfu Wang and Jialing Zhang
U.S. Documentary Audience Award: Knock Down the House, directed by Rachel Lears
U.S. Documentary Directing Award: American Factory, directed by Steven Bognar and Julia Reichert
U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Moral Urgency: Always in Season, directed by Jacqueline Olive
U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for an Emerging Filmmaker: Jawline, directed by Liza Mandelup
U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Editing: Apollo 11, edited by Todd Douglas Miller
U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Cinematography: Midnight Family, cinematographer Luke Lorentzen

WORLD CINEMA DRAMATIC COMPETITION WINNERS
World Cinema Dramatic Grand Jury Prize: The Souvenir, directed by Joanna Hogg
World Cinema Dramatic Audience Award: Queen of Hearts, directed by May El-Toukhy
World Cinema Dramatic Directing Award: The Sharks, directed by Lucia Garibaldi
World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award: Monos, directed by Alejandro Landes
World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Originality: We Are Little Zombies, directed by Makoto Nagahisa
World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Acting: Krystyna Janda, Dolce Fine Giornata

WORLD CINEMA DOCUMENTARY COMPETITION WINNERS
World Cinema Documentary Grand Jury Prize: Honeyland, directed by Tamara Kotevska and Ljubomir Stefanov
World Cinema Documentary Audience Award: Sea of Shadows, directed by Richard Ladkani
World Cinema Documentary Directing Award: Cold Case Hammarskjold, directed by Mads Brugger
World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for No Borders: Midnight Traveler, directed by Hassan Fazzili
World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Impact for Change: Honeyland, directed by Tamara Kotevska and Ljubomir Stefanov
World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Cinematography: Honeyland, cinematographers Fejmi Daut and Samir Ljuma

NEXT WINNERS
Audience Award: The Infiltrators, directed by Alex Rivera and Christina Ibarra
Innovator Award: The Infiltrators, directed by Alex Rivera and Christina Ibarra

SHORT FILM JURY AWARDS
Grand Jury Prize: Aziza, directed by Soudade Kaadan
U.S. Fiction: Green, directed by Suzanne Andrews Correa
International Fiction: Dunya's Day, directed by Raed Alsemari
Non-fiction: Ghosts of Sugar Land, directed by Bassam Tariq
Animation: Reneepoptosis: directed by Renee Zhan
Special Jury Prize for Directing: Fast Horse, directed by Alexandra Lazarowich
Special Jury Prize for Directing: The Minors, directed by Robert Machoian
Alfred P. Sloan Feature Film Prize: The Boy Who Harnessed the Wind
Sundance Institute / NHK Award: Planet Korsakov (Japan), Taro Aoshima
Sundance Institute | Amazon Studios Producers Awards for Feature Film: Carly Hugo and Matt Parker
Sundance Institute | Amazon Studios Producers Awards for Documentary Film: Lori Cheatle

04/02/2019, 08:56